Small_1546451754-allan_becky
Becky Allan
Kindergarten
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546451784-alvidrez_hazel
Hazel Alvidrez
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Small_1546451815-ammon_maylin
Maylin Ammon
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546451883-amudnson_mason
Mason Amundson
Physical Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546451916-ashby_jeff
Jeff Ashby
Physical Education
308-583-2249
Small_1546451944-bahe_dave
David Bahe
Business
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1513630350-benne_clark
Clark Benne
Social Studies/Physical Education
308-583-2249
Small_1546452011-betancourt_anabel
Anabel Betancourt
Paraprofessional
308-583-2525
Small_1546452037-boshart_trena
Trena Boshart
Media/Library
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546452068-boucher_lisa
Lisa Boucher
Guidance Counselor
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546452098-boucher_aub
Aub Boucher
Activities Director/Assistant Principal
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546452180-brown_bailey
Bailey Brown
Math
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_f347ae8e-ad07-4b1e-b7ac-df121d34784d
Julie Bruns
1st Grade
308-583-2525
Small_1546452207-burnett_christy
Christy Burnett
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546455285-canfield_kim
Kimberly Canfield
Title Math
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546455360-carter_michele
Michele Carter
Technology Specialist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546455457-codner_brenda
Brenda Codner
District Manager
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546455624-consbruck_megan
Megan Consbruck
2nd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546455659-cooper_rod
Rod Cooper
Custodian
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_84a40222-ac67-4c7b-b524-fd561c9cb92e
Janet Cordle
High Ability Learners/After School Program Coordinator
308-583-2525
Small_76eeb79e-97cb-4850-b0a1-d3838f8f97b2
JoAnna Cordova
Preschool
308-583-2525
Small_1546455700-davis_lindsay
Lindsay Davis
4th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_b3704164-26a8-4cbb-b39e-56c7f1eec032
Wyatt DeJong
MS English
308-583-2249
Small_1546455805-dejong_zana
Zana DeJong
Agriculture
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546455857-dibbern_lori
Lori Dibbern
HS Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546455922-edgren_jill
Jill Edgren
Math
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456059-edgren__kevin
Kevin Edgren
Student Advocate
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456493-egger_benjamin
Benjamin Egger
Social Studies
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456535-eschliman_sarah
Sarah Eschliman
1st Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456581-fehringer_anna
Anna Fehringer
5th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1499876801-wood_river_eagle__1_
Mark Franckowiak
Custodian
Wood River Rural High School. Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_b97ca9ae-1569-4684-be8f-f7c3f108ac23
Jenna Frick
Paraprofessional
308-583-2525
Small_1546456634-gartner_nathan
Nathan Gartner
Technology Specialist
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456667-gottlob_trudi
Trudi Gottlob
3rd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546456695-graff_tina-1
Tina Graff
Head Cook
308-583-2249
Small_1546459544-graff_tina
Maria Guerrero
Cook
308-583-2249
Small_1546456794-haley_james
James Haley
Superintendent
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456824-harders_lora
Lora Harders
Director Of Nutrition Services
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456856-heise_peg
Peggy Heise
Science
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546456883-hirchert_brenda
Brenda Hirchert
Integration Specialist/Librarian
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_5ba5e508-9c56-4cad-800f-95993efad1a1
Kelsey Johnson
4th Grade
308-583-2525
Small_1546456926-jones_dwight
Dwight Jones
2nd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546456957-keefer_cindy
Cindy Keefer
Custodian
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457031-kistler__gail
Gail Kistler
Math
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_0dd6f64f-eb5a-426b-bd63-3f9ec308d141
Kelly Klanecky
Elementary Principal
308-583-2525
Small_a058965e-ed6d-4a22-bfbe-40688fa29837
Scott Kraus
6-12 Physical Education
308-583-2249
Small_1546457061-kuecker_jonathan
Jonathan Kuecker
Math
Wood River Rural High School. Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457096-lambrecht_gale
Gale Lambrecht
Title Reading
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457127-landanger_janelle
Janelle Landanger
HS Administrative Assistant
308-583-2249
Small_1546457174-brian_leisher
Brian Leisher
Music
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457214-leonard_mike
Mike Leonard
Head Building & Grounds Custodian
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457266-lowe_megan
Megan Lowe
Special Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457305-ludwig_heater
Heather Ludwig
Special Education
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457344-luft_shelby
Shelby Luft
PK Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457384-martin_nanci
Nanci Martin
Literacy Specialist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457426-meyer_brianna
Brianna Meyer
English
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457466-miller_caylin
Caylin Miller
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457503-moore__rebecca
Becca Moore
Clinical Mental Health Counselor
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457539-morgan_mandi
Mandi Morgan
ELL
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457567-ohlman_betty
Betty Ohlman
Cook
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457606-parlin_darren
Darren Parlin
Social Studies
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457644-paulk_brenda
Brenda Paulk
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457676-peters_lori
Lori Peters
Reading
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457709-schulte_calyn
Calyn Schulte
Music
Wood River Rural Middle School, Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457739-rodriguez_blanca
Blanca Rodriguez
Interpreter & Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457769-rohrich_debra
Deb Rohrich
Spanish
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457822-ruskamp__austin
Austin Ruskamp
Science
308-583-2249
Small_1546457855-schroeder_michael
Michael Schroeder
Science
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457886-seier_justin
Justin Seier
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457923-sheeks_kerry
Kerry Sheeks
Technology
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546457952-slattery_kelly
Kelly Slattery
English
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458036-smith_phillip
Phillip Smith
Social Studies
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458078-stewart_amanda
Amanda Stewart
Kindergarten
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546458110-strode_tori
Tori Strode
5th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546461469-wr_eagle_logo_-_new
Clifford Thibodeau
Custodian
308-583-2525
Small_1546458166-waddington_darin
Darin Waddington
Industrial Technology
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458201-wagoner_mandi
Mandi Wagoner
Special Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546458234-weaver__lindsey
Lindsey Weaver
Speech Language Pathologist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546458287-wetzel__teresa
Teresa Wetzel
Cook
308-583-2249
Small_1546458643-6i3a1486
Keisha White
Cook
308-583-2249
Small_1546458319-wiebe_brown_beverly
Beverly Wiebe Brown
Music
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458342-wiseman_gretchen
Gretchen Wiseman
Art
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458383-woitaszewski_amber
Amber Woitaszewski
3rd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546458429-woitaszewski_kim
Kim Woitaszewski
Nurse
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458456-woody_lacey
Lacey Woody
Special Education
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_1546458510-zessin_heather
Heather Zessin
WRE Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546458547-zessin_terry
Terry Zessin
High School/Middle School Principal
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249