Small_4dd69541-5b56-49d4-b19c-f72af9c212ec
Becky Allan
Kindergarten
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_df76a674-be9b-4bf6-a2e5-a116288c3c14
Hazel Alvidrez
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Small_e2230a48-3dca-4836-b82c-ed6282490025
Mason Amundson
Physical Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_226a63f1-ab1d-41e0-8e06-3f09efd2f045
Jeff Ashby
Physical Education
308-583-2249
Small_2e66bf7f-033c-4a49-83ae-da30dc7147da
David Bahe
Business
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_b6ab1a7a-95e4-4383-945a-e5249d228ccf
Clark Benne
Social Studies/Physical Education
308-583-2249
Small_b74af5d6-6ee2-4ec1-8341-369113aa00a1
Anabel Betancourt
Paraprofessional
308-583-2525
Small_11dc22f3-816b-412b-8fd0-cd4ba9e9abdc
Trena Boshart
Media/Library
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_6cdaca1e-6b8a-4f63-b52b-c3a4b1b852e8
Lisa Boucher
Guidance Counselor
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_8facab27-36b1-4f93-824a-27c733b1faa8
Aub Boucher
Activities Director/Assistant Principal
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_4a2b85a1-806e-4732-94a2-d10155a4327d
Bailey Brown
Math
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_9bbbee02-35a8-47ef-ae67-70f8fa02f73f
Julie Bruns
1st Grade
308-583-2525
Small_2baef506-26b7-4038-ac2b-b82bff51c60b
Christy Burnett
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1fafd4bc-41cb-438d-9cb7-d852659caf31
Kimberly Canfield
Title Math
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1b9c4512-f464-4cb4-80b5-7c2721365eb3
Michele Carter
Technology Specialist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_96f7d64e-23a0-45a3-8ba6-2524471f85b0
Brenda Codner
District Manager
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_8eb754c9-6976-45c9-8ce1-6fcd63829a5d
Megan Consbruck
2nd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_d0476b67-4522-45f5-bfbc-66d9f86b2822
Rod Cooper
Custodian
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_84a40222-ac67-4c7b-b524-fd561c9cb92e
Janet Cordle
High Ability Learners/After School Program Coordinator
308-583-2525
Small_492bd529-44c2-4df2-a194-f28ec458da6b
JoAnna Cordova
Preschool
308-583-2525
Small_8307e2a9-9fd7-4336-b240-d3cd52233410
Lindsay Davis
4th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_2af372aa-dad3-4694-91a2-422eae3a2576
Wyatt DeJong
MS English
308-583-2249
Small_1b551606-0133-435a-85a9-4f5baa5f7e43
Zana DeJong
Agriculture
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_3e4773c3-b86a-4668-ba07-26c231b3680c
Lori Dibbern
HS Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_7a90091f-78fc-48c8-9196-7a65a52430fa
Jill Edgren
Math
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_0cd311dc-c89c-4915-a68b-473151864e2a
Kevin Edgren
Student Advocate
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_61dd37ef-147f-419d-bf02-f343a3e42425
Benjamin Egger
Social Studies
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_58234c74-e803-4130-91ed-3c42296a56e2
Sarah Eschliman
1st Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2249
Small_124eb6d3-65cf-422d-8878-214b52f2f7e5
Shelby Fecht
PK Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_83e27d8b-c4f6-4ac2-adc6-8d4a35db278a
Anna Fehringer
5th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1499876801-wood_river_eagle__1_
Mark Franckowiak
Custodian
Wood River Rural High School. Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_2759013c-8c26-466b-be7c-8fd7a9d5b6c6
Jenna Frick
Paraprofessional
308-583-2525
Small_84b07807-e1f1-4ff6-900e-32de4f13864a
Nathan Gartner
Technology Specialist
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_44920f8c-5813-44ec-a31a-2a29d5778d52
Trudi Gottlob
3rd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_aed02e0c-4fa6-412f-9388-9b8c1b2faedd
Tina Graff
Head Cook
308-583-2249
Small_b5fb7c1a-4650-452b-8c97-ff40aad90e8a
Maria Guerrero
Cook
308-583-2249
Small_67900a15-80e2-4ac3-a151-52c82d59f001
James Haley
Superintendent
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_00b9ea58-4044-44a2-997b-983daef44f4b
Lora Harders
Director Of Nutrition Services
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_519e531a-485a-4e2d-8e9d-44f802a6ada3
Peggy Heise
Science
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_a0f154c0-34b8-4a29-94c5-1e2fc3e745b8
Brenda Hirchert
Integration Specialist/Librarian
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_af2fab49-b34c-45e4-bf36-e3cf5fc16529
Kelsey Johnson
4th Grade
308-583-2525
Small_1c0cc358-55a9-46d3-829a-47ed88f9b023
Dwight Jones
2nd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_683b347d-b68a-4ba0-9e25-559cddbf27b3
Cindy Keefer
Custodian
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_90a5138a-c764-4259-91f2-0490b59210b1
Gail Kistler
Math
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_a3ba4fb7-6368-42c4-806f-bc84df7bcacb
Kelly Klanecky
Elementary Principal
308-583-2525
Small_cae7323e-4d72-495b-924b-11a90bddc5ef
Scott Kraus
6-12 Physical Education
308-583-2249
Small_70efd98e-2833-479d-9d28-678127f505f5
Jonathan Kuecker
Math
Wood River Rural High School. Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_416514e9-917e-471c-a4ba-45e2c8c7a828
Gale Lambrecht
Title Reading
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_a285b332-864f-40cb-8daf-c64bd15a1c28
Janelle Landanger
HS Administrative Assistant
308-583-2249
Small_c8dcd2f2-9e48-442f-b3d1-197b8770e09b
Brian Leisher
Music
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_73b49e6b-ea20-4167-bb5e-f6ddc1aa86c3
Mike Leonard
Head Building & Grounds Custodian
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_34f6a356-3efb-4dcf-a9fe-2787f1f4ec5d
Megan Lowe
Special Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_876b7a9b-7c8a-4da1-b4f0-eae22e22b39b
Heather Ludwig
Special Education
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_95ffc08b-1944-4f54-8dd3-8436d754b723
Nanci Martin
Literacy Specialist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1546457426-meyer_brianna
Brianna Meyer
English
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_91e0ea75-f3f4-43df-b723-46fe228b72b5
Caylin Miller
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_dde7e070-7285-4130-a6af-76e181b52f17
Becca Moore
Clinical Mental Health Counselor
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_12b77d71-01df-4bad-8747-9d83a4937a12
Mandi Morgan
ELL
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_dc58066f-b9a7-4789-8445-e7b5c859e4ab
Betty Ohlman
Cook
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_5f010d18-71cd-415c-82a9-fa6d3dffb708
Darren Parlin
Social Studies
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_cbfb7b0e-d474-4a42-bb57-085795c35150
Brenda Paulk
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_45097afb-0eab-4852-8b7e-dc213ae35c2d
Lori Peters
Reading
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_fe1ab475-e5f5-4ab9-a00d-4e9379ee45fc
Calyn Schulte
Music
Wood River Rural Middle School, Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_b88e2270-e54c-4556-91b8-36069cddbd12
Blanca Rodriguez
Interpreter & Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_305cc0f8-c18c-4d90-a74d-06a9b9537ed5
Deb Rohrich
Spanish
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_2f4699d9-263d-4f17-a149-229530d14691
Austin Ruskamp
Science
308-583-2249
Small_73c47d10-288a-435a-908e-7ba2d40ef70e
Michael Schroeder
Science
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_bb9494f3-8579-4017-8a2f-cc6dda5802ed
Justin Seier
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_386602b5-041a-4771-a19e-a551aa9835e3
Kerry Sheeks
Technology
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_378ad27a-d293-4dc6-b4e2-9e525de159d0
Kelly Slattery
English
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_8b498b7c-0365-40cc-a71e-adf8107f0559
Phillip Smith
Social Studies
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_e28f184b-497f-4170-87d6-74a1d9c5520b
Amanda Stewart
Kindergarten
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_666f6e04-1a1a-495a-87f9-d34030811075
Tori Strode
5th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_6f7c5721-3c06-4e15-8638-ae93c65417c9
Clifford Thibodeau
Custodian
308-583-2525
Small_43014098-c5bf-40b6-a6ae-b0f1f830177a
Darin Waddington
Industrial Technology
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_4bdd5a6a-e494-4d26-998c-a676346c3509
Mandi Wagoner
Special Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_f8bfbd68-59c6-4cb2-94c5-4c62735946ff
Lindsey Weaver
Speech Language Pathologist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_83d21669-5880-4208-8c4b-ee076aeb7947
Teresa Wetzel
Cook
308-583-2249
Small_51f7e9be-168a-46d7-a523-ef1fcf7a26f0
Keisha White
Cook
308-583-2249
Small_8c2301d4-863f-46f4-bf62-4cf607b95624
Beverly Wiebe Brown
Music
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_e189c096-ada1-43ca-85fe-4cb434bec996
Gretchen Wiseman
Art
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Small_cb844818-ce2f-49f6-bbd6-524a3919f645
Amber Woitaszewski
3rd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_4a94602b-c435-4aa4-a757-7cb722567885
Kim Woitaszewski
Nurse
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_35c7b287-149c-4632-868d-e42fa1f0da41
Lacey Woody
Special Education
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Small_35ed2b35-23ea-4446-8ddc-4ab465f4dceb
Heather Zessin
WRE Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Small_1ec7be85-fd6a-4b06-bb43-8b0b7c5dd230
Terry Zessin
High School/Middle School Principal
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249