No School-Fall break

Oct 29 - ALL DAY

FB-TBA Playoffs-First Round

Oct 29 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

VB District Finals

Oct 30 from 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

Marching Band Exhibition

Nov 1 from 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM

Wood River Football Field

Fall Choir Concert-JH-6:30, HS-7:30

Nov 2 from 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM

Wood River Rural High School Performing Arts Center, 13800 W Wood River Rd, Wood River, NE 68883, USA

Fall Vocal Concert

Nov 2 from 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

State Volleyball @ Lincoln

Nov 4 to Nov 6 - ALL DAY

JHGBB-4:30(C,B,A) @ Minden

Nov 4 from 4:30 PM to 7:30 PM

Minden High School, 622 W 3rd St, Minden, NE 68959, USA

FB-TBA Playoffs- Quarterfinal Round

Nov 5 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Celebrate WR - Saturday Gathering

Nov 6 from 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Wood River, NE 68883, USA

Chanticleer Drama Festival @ Ord

Nov 8 - ALL DAY

Ord High School, 320 N 19th St, Ord, NE 68862, USA

JHGBB-4:30 (B,A) ALC @ Shelton

Nov 8 from 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Shelton High School, 210 9th St, Shelton, NE 68876, USA

UNL Sportsmanship Pep Rally

Nov 9 from 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Pinnacle Bank Arena, 400 Pinnacle Arena Dr, Lincoln, NE 68508, USA

Pep Rally & Nebraska vs Maine Women's Basketball Game

JHWR-5:00 @ Loup City Invite

Nov 9 from 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Loup City High School, 800 N 8th St, Loup City, NE 68853, USA

LouPlatte Conference Meeting

Nov 10 from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Riverside Golf Club, 2820 Riverside Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801, USA

Elementary Veteran's Day Program

Nov 11 from 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Fall Sports Recognition Night-6:30

Nov 11 from 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Wood River Rural High School Performing Arts Center, 13800 W Wood River Rd, Wood River, NE 68883, USA

JHWR-4:15 @ Walnut Middle school @ G.I.

Nov 12 from 4:15 PM to 7:35 PM

Walnut Middle School, 1600 N Custer Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803, USA

FB-TBA Playoffs- Semifinal Round

Nov 12 from 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

LouPlatte Conf. Vocal Music Clinic @ Central City

Nov 13 - ALL DAY

Central City Public Schools, 1711 15th Ave, Central City, NE 68826, USA