Becky Allan
Kindergarten
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Hazel Alvidrez
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Jeff Ashby
Physical Education
308-583-2249
Kevin Asher
Physical Education
308-583-2249
David Bahe
Business
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Clark Benne
Social Studies/Physical Education
308-583-2249
Trena Boshart
Media/Library
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Lisa Boucher
Guidance Counselor
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Aub Boucher
Activities Director/Assistant Principal
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Bailey Brown
Math
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Julie Bruns
1st Grade
308-583-2525
Christy Burnett
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Kimberly Canfield
Title Math
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Michele Carter
Technology Specialist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Brenda Codner
District Manager
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Sharon Codner
Bus Driver
308-583-2249
Misti Cole
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Megan Consbruck
2nd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Rod Cooper
Custodian
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Janet Cordle
High Ability Learners/After School Program Coordinator
308-583-2525
JoAnna Cordova
Preschool
308-583-2525
Lindsay Davis
4th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Wyatt DeJong
MS English
308-583-2249
Zana DeJong
Agriculture
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Rhonda Denman
PK Paraprofessional
308-583-2525
Jill Edgren
Math
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Benjamin Egger
Social Studies
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Sarah Eschliman
1st Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2249
Shelby Fecht
PK Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Anna Fehringer
5th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Steve Foster
Bus Driver
308-583-2249
Mark Franckowiak
Custodian
Wood River Rural High School. Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Jenna Frick
Paraprofessional
308-583-2525
Nathan Gartner
Technology Specialist
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Kristi Gideon
MS/HS Administrative Assistant
308-583-2249
Trudi Gottlob
3rd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Tina Graff
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Maria Guerrero
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Lora Harders
Director Of Nutrition Services
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Peggy Heise
Science
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Brenda Hirchert
Integration Specialist/Librarian
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Kelsey Johnson
4th Grade
308-583-2525
Dwight Jones
2nd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Lisa Jones
Birth-3yr Service Provider
308-583-2525
Cindy Keefer
Custodian
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Kelly Klanecky
Elementary Principal
308-583-2525
Jonathan Kuecker
Math
Wood River Rural High School. Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Gale Lambrecht
Title Reading
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Janelle Landanger
HS Administrative Assistant
308-583-2249
Brian Leisher
Music
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Stuart Lenz
MS/HS Principal
308-583-2249
Mike Leonard
Head Building & Grounds Custodian
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Megan Lowe
Special Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Heather Ludwig
Special Education
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Nanci Martin
Literacy Specialist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Brianna Meyer
English
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Caylin Miller
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Becca Moore
Clinical Mental Health Counselor
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Mandi Morgan
ELL
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Darren Parlin
Social Studies
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Brenda Paulk
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Lori Peters
Reading
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Kelli Plihal
Science
308-583-2249
Celia Reid
Math
308-583-2249
Blanca Rodriguez
Interpreter & Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Maria Rodriguez
Custodian
308-583-2249
Maria Rodriguez
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Zita Rodriguez
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Deb Rohrich
Spanish
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Austin Ruskamp
Science
308-583-2249
Calyn Schulte
Music
Wood River Rural Middle School, Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Justin Seier
Paraprofessional
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Kerry Sheeks
Technology
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Kelly Slattery
English
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Madeline Smith
Reading Teacher & Interventionist
308-583-2249
Phillip Smith
Social Studies
Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Amanda Stewart
Kindergarten
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Tori Strode
5th Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Clifford Thibodeau
Custodian
308-583-2525
Derek Tomjack
Elementary Physical Education
308-583-2525
Darin Waddington
Industrial Technology
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Mandi Wagoner
Special Education
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Lindsey Weaver
Speech Language Pathologist
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Teresa Wetzel
Kitchen
308-583-2249
Beverly Wiebe Brown
Music
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Gretchen Wiseman
Art
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249
Amber Woitaszewski
3rd Grade
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Kim Woitaszewski
Nurse
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Lacey Woody
Special Education
Wood River Rural High School
308-583-2249
Faith Young
Paraprofessional & Bus Driver
308-583-2249
Heather Zessin
WRE Administrative Assistant
Wood River Rural Elementary School
308-583-2525
Terry Zessin
Superintendent
Wood River Rural High School, Wood River Rural Middle School
308-583-2249